Showcase ---> Click here
2020 Official Selection:
- INTERNATIONAL FICTION FEATURE FILM
CHERRY BLOSSOMS & DEMONS, BY DORRIS DÖRRIE. GERMANY-JAPAN
INEZ & DOUG & KIRA, BY JULIA KOTS. UNITED STATES
ISKA, BY THEODORE BOBOROL. PHILIPPINES
LA CASA DE LOS CONEJOS, BY VALERIA SELINGER. ARGENTINA
LEIF IN CONCERT VOL. 2, BY CHRISTIAN KLANDT. GERMANY
UNTIMELY, BY POUYA ESHTEHARDI. IRAN
- INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE FILM
CALYPSO, BY LUCA SEVERI. UNITED STATES
FLESH CITY, BY THORSTEN FLEISCH. GERMANY
MATHIUS MARVELLOUS SHOP, BY ÁLVAREZ, PAOLA. GERMANY
- INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FEATURE FILM
FINAL HECATOMB, BY ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES. BRAZIL
IN THE VALLEY OF DARKNESS, BY ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES. BRAZIL
SPIDERWEB, BY SIMON SANCHEZ. COLOMBIA
- INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
AUTOSUSTENTABLES. BY FERNANADA ROTONDARO. ARGENTINA
BORN JUST NOW, BY ROBERT ADANTO. UNITED STATES
CALLE K, BY TITUS FOSSGARD-MOSER. ECUADOR
IN NICARAGUA, THEY NAME ME CHEPITO, BY JEAN LUC CHEVÉ. FRANCE
SILVIA IS MY NAME, BY MAX BENYO. GERMANY
UNTIL THE SUN DIES
- INTERNATIONAL FICTION SHORT FILM
ANNA, BY DEKEL BERENSON - UKRAINE / ISRAEL / UK
AZADEH, BY MIRABBAS KHOSRAVINEZHAD. IRAN
IT COMES FROM THE HEAVENS, BY OLDREN ROMERO. CUBA
LEAN ON YOU, BY JESUS SOTO. ECUADOR
OJOS DE GLOBO, BY MICHELLE ANDRADE. ECUADOR
QUEEN CROCODILE, BY CHARLES HABIB-DROUOT. BELGIUM
SENTIR TUS BRAZOS ROTOS, BY EMILIA RUIZ. SPAIN
THAT THING BETWEEN US, BY DAVE MICHAEL GULLER GRØNVALL-PEDERSEN. DENMARK
THE KEYS, BY PABLO AGUILAR. ECUADOR
THE TEA AT THE BOTTOM OF THE TEAPOT, BY LOU MA HO. FRANCE
THE WALK, BY OLIVIA VALLENILLA. PERÚ
WARD'S HENNA PARTY, BY MORAD MOSTAFA. EGYPT
- INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM WITH FEMALE DIRECTOR
AMAZONIA LA LOMA SANTA, BY LIA BELTRAMI. BOLIVIA
RADIORELOJ, BY SALOMÉ VILLAMAR. ECUADOR
THE RACE, BY JOAQUIN LEON. ARGENTINA
THROUGH THE WALL, BY LARISSA CORRIVEAU. CANADA
TRUST EXERCISE, BY VILMA KARTALSKA. BULGARIA
- INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
ACTING WEAK, BY MAAYAN SCHWARTZ. ISRAEL
AMAZING, BY MIGUEL PADILLA. CHILE
OF MEMORIES AND MADNESS, BY DE LA OSSA. PANAMA
PAUSE, BY CHARLY WENZEL. UNITED STATES
STUDIES AT HUNINGUE / BASEL OR THE TREE TO SLEEP, BY LUTZ P. KAYSER. GERMANY
- INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION SHORT FILM
ALBERT & JOSEPHINE, BY TOMASZ WELNA. POLAND
GON, THE LITTLE FOX, BY TAKESHI YASHIRO. JAPAN
KITE, BY HONGWEI WANG. CHINA
OMEYMA, BY BELIE MARIJKE. BELGIUM
THE END OF HUMANITY, BY GUADALUPE PEREZ. COSTA RICA
THIS MAGNIFICENT CAKE
WINTER IN THE RAINFOREST, BY ANU-LAURA TUTTELBERG. ESTONIA
YUUKAI-ANNA, BY KAICHI SATO. JAPAN
- INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
ALINE'S DREAM, BY MARCOS MORENO. UNITED STATES
EBER, BY YAVUZ ÖZER. TURKEY
JO & KESSY, BY NWAYE ZAR CHE SOE. MYANMAR
LA CHARADA TEATRO - PUPPETEERS IN GUATEMALA, BY ROBERT FLANAGAN. GUATEMALA
OPPOSITE POLES, BY JUAN ANDRÉS CORIAT. PERU
SHARDS TO COME, BY MIGUEL ALFONSO BOUHABEN. ECUADOR
SPORTS AT ZERO, BY JAVIER SILVA. ECUADOR
THE FORMAT, BY MARLO GONZALES. BRAZIL
- INTERNATIONAL VIDEO CLIP
CEILING, BY DAVID PEREZ. MEXICO
DISTANCE, BY STEFANY ROJO. UNITED STATES
ENDEAVOR, BY ARKADY OSTROVSKY. ISRAEL
JE FLY, BY JUSTINE GASQUET. FRANCE
LITTLE LAMB, BY DANIELE GANGEMI. ITALY
SCARS, BY ROSA BLANCO. PANAMA
- INTERNATIONAL FICTION FEATURE FILM
CHERRY BLOSSOMS & DEMONS, BY DORRIS DÖRRIE. GERMANY-JAPAN
INEZ & DOUG & KIRA, BY JULIA KOTS. UNITED STATES
ISKA, BY THEODORE BOBOROL. PHILIPPINES
LA CASA DE LOS CONEJOS, BY VALERIA SELINGER. ARGENTINA
LEIF IN CONCERT VOL. 2, BY CHRISTIAN KLANDT. GERMANY
UNTIMELY, BY POUYA ESHTEHARDI. IRAN
- INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE FILM
CALYPSO, BY LUCA SEVERI. UNITED STATES
FLESH CITY, BY THORSTEN FLEISCH. GERMANY
MATHIUS MARVELLOUS SHOP, BY ÁLVAREZ, PAOLA. GERMANY
- INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FEATURE FILM
FINAL HECATOMB, BY ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES. BRAZIL
IN THE VALLEY OF DARKNESS, BY ALDIVAN TEIXEIRA TORRES. BRAZIL
SPIDERWEB, BY SIMON SANCHEZ. COLOMBIA
- INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
AUTOSUSTENTABLES. BY FERNANADA ROTONDARO. ARGENTINA
BORN JUST NOW, BY ROBERT ADANTO. UNITED STATES
CALLE K, BY TITUS FOSSGARD-MOSER. ECUADOR
IN NICARAGUA, THEY NAME ME CHEPITO, BY JEAN LUC CHEVÉ. FRANCE
SILVIA IS MY NAME, BY MAX BENYO. GERMANY
UNTIL THE SUN DIES
- INTERNATIONAL FICTION SHORT FILM
ANNA, BY DEKEL BERENSON - UKRAINE / ISRAEL / UK
AZADEH, BY MIRABBAS KHOSRAVINEZHAD. IRAN
IT COMES FROM THE HEAVENS, BY OLDREN ROMERO. CUBA
LEAN ON YOU, BY JESUS SOTO. ECUADOR
OJOS DE GLOBO, BY MICHELLE ANDRADE. ECUADOR
QUEEN CROCODILE, BY CHARLES HABIB-DROUOT. BELGIUM
SENTIR TUS BRAZOS ROTOS, BY EMILIA RUIZ. SPAIN
THAT THING BETWEEN US, BY DAVE MICHAEL GULLER GRØNVALL-PEDERSEN. DENMARK
THE KEYS, BY PABLO AGUILAR. ECUADOR
THE TEA AT THE BOTTOM OF THE TEAPOT, BY LOU MA HO. FRANCE
THE WALK, BY OLIVIA VALLENILLA. PERÚ
WARD'S HENNA PARTY, BY MORAD MOSTAFA. EGYPT
- INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM WITH FEMALE DIRECTOR
AMAZONIA LA LOMA SANTA, BY LIA BELTRAMI. BOLIVIA
RADIORELOJ, BY SALOMÉ VILLAMAR. ECUADOR
THE RACE, BY JOAQUIN LEON. ARGENTINA
THROUGH THE WALL, BY LARISSA CORRIVEAU. CANADA
TRUST EXERCISE, BY VILMA KARTALSKA. BULGARIA
- INTERNATIONAL EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM
ACTING WEAK, BY MAAYAN SCHWARTZ. ISRAEL
AMAZING, BY MIGUEL PADILLA. CHILE
OF MEMORIES AND MADNESS, BY DE LA OSSA. PANAMA
PAUSE, BY CHARLY WENZEL. UNITED STATES
STUDIES AT HUNINGUE / BASEL OR THE TREE TO SLEEP, BY LUTZ P. KAYSER. GERMANY
- INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION SHORT FILM
ALBERT & JOSEPHINE, BY TOMASZ WELNA. POLAND
GON, THE LITTLE FOX, BY TAKESHI YASHIRO. JAPAN
KITE, BY HONGWEI WANG. CHINA
OMEYMA, BY BELIE MARIJKE. BELGIUM
THE END OF HUMANITY, BY GUADALUPE PEREZ. COSTA RICA
THIS MAGNIFICENT CAKE
WINTER IN THE RAINFOREST, BY ANU-LAURA TUTTELBERG. ESTONIA
YUUKAI-ANNA, BY KAICHI SATO. JAPAN
- INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
ALINE'S DREAM, BY MARCOS MORENO. UNITED STATES
EBER, BY YAVUZ ÖZER. TURKEY
JO & KESSY, BY NWAYE ZAR CHE SOE. MYANMAR
LA CHARADA TEATRO - PUPPETEERS IN GUATEMALA, BY ROBERT FLANAGAN. GUATEMALA
OPPOSITE POLES, BY JUAN ANDRÉS CORIAT. PERU
SHARDS TO COME, BY MIGUEL ALFONSO BOUHABEN. ECUADOR
SPORTS AT ZERO, BY JAVIER SILVA. ECUADOR
THE FORMAT, BY MARLO GONZALES. BRAZIL
- INTERNATIONAL VIDEO CLIP
CEILING, BY DAVID PEREZ. MEXICO
DISTANCE, BY STEFANY ROJO. UNITED STATES
ENDEAVOR, BY ARKADY OSTROVSKY. ISRAEL
JE FLY, BY JUSTINE GASQUET. FRANCE
LITTLE LAMB, BY DANIELE GANGEMI. ITALY
SCARS, BY ROSA BLANCO. PANAMA